Aero Immigration

Immigration Options

Canada is one of the wealthiest nations in the world and has a high per-capita income. It is also one of the top ten trading nations and a member of G8. Canada's population comprises of immigrants from all over the world. Canada’s culture is greatly influenced by immigrants and Canadians value Multiculturalism.

Immigrate to Canada as a Permanent Resident

Immigrating to Canada as a permanent resident is an exciting opportunity. If you become a permanent resident, you will have freedom to live, study and work in Canada. You will have the same rights as of a citizen of Canada with an exception that you can't vote or obtain a Canadian Passport until you become a Canadian Citizen. There are several ways to immigrate to Canada permanently.

Skilled Workers - Skilled workers are people who are selected as permanent residents based on their ability to become economically established in Canada.
Business Class - The Business Immigration Program aims at attracting the experienced business people to Canada . If you have experience in running a business and you also meet other requirements then you may qualify to immigrate to Canada as a business immigrant.
Family Class - If you are a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of Canada, you can sponsor your family members and other eligible relatives to become permanent residents of Canada

Temporary Resident Visas

Employment Authorizations - You can come to Canada as a Temporary Foreign Worker if you have a job offer from a Canadian Employer and that job offer has been validated by HR and Social Development Canada (HRSDC). You must meet all other requirements to obtain the Employment Authorization and Temporary Resident visa.

Student Authorizations - Student Authorization is a Study Permit or Temporary Resident visa issued by an immigration officer. In most cases, you must obtain a study permit or a temporary resident visa if you want to study in Canada, though not everyone must have these documents.

Visitor Visas - Canada welcomes you as a tourist, student or temporary worker. Every year, more than 5 million people visit Canada. Depending on where you live, and the reason for your visit, you will need to meet certain entry requirements. In some cases, if you plan to stay in Canada for a certain period of time, you will need a Temporary Resident Visa

To find out if you qualify for applying Canadian Immigration as a skilled worker, please fill in our Online Eligibility Assessment Form and after a careful review of your information, we will get back to you ASAP to let you know about your eligibility.

 
You are here: Home Canada Immigration